Coordinating Committee - past members

Rich ZitolaJuly 1, 2013 - June 30, 2015, July 1, 2015 - June 30, 2017

 

Past Members (date which term ended):

January 4, 2016:

Sasha Karlik, July 2015-June 2017 (lost seat under GPCA Bylaws 8-2.2 "If a Coordinating Committee member misses three consecutive regular monthly meetings, the individual shall lose their seat and a vacancy shall occur", by virtue of not attending Coordinating Committee meetings of January 4, 2016; December 7, 2015 and November 9, 2015)
Jesse Moorman, July 2015-June 2017 (lost seat under GPCA Bylaws 8-2.2 "If a Coordinating Committee member misses three consecutive regular monthly meetings, the individual shall lose their seat and a vacancy shall occur", by virtue of not attending Coordinating Committee meetings of January 4, 2016; December 7, 2015 and November 9, 2015)

December 7, 2015

Candice Yamaguchi July 2015-June 30, 2017 (lost seat under GPCA Bylaws 8-2.2 "If a Coordinating Committee member misses three consecutive regular monthly meetings, the individual shall lose their seat and a vacancy shall occur", by virtue of not attending Coordinating Committee meetings of December 7, 2015; November 9, 2015 and October 2015)
Gladwyn D'SouzaJuly 2014 - June 2016 
Susan ChuncoJuly 2014 - June 2016 missed three consecutive meetings
Marnie Glickman missed three consecutive meetings
David Curtis, July 2014 - June 2016 resigned February 2015
Sasha Karlik, May 2012 - June 2013; July 1, 2013 - June 30, 2015 resignation effective October 2014
Shamako NobleNovember 24, 2013 - June 30, 2015 resignation effective June 2014
Cindy Asrir, July 2013;  July 1, 2013 - June 30, 2015 resignation effective July 2014
June Brashares, May 2012 - June 2014
Margaret Garcia, November 25, 2013 - February 3, 2014
Lauren Clifford, July 1, 2013 - September 30, 2013
Bill Balderston (at-large), July 1, 2013 - September 9, 2013
Lauren Sinnott,  July 1, 2012 - September 9, 2013
Dave Heller (at-large), July 2011 - June 2013
Matt Leslie (Orange-Riverside-San Bernardino), April 2011 - June 2013
Cynthia Santiago (at-large), June 2012 - April 2013
Barry Hermanson (San Francisco), May 2009 - May 2013
Michael Rubin (at-large), March 2010 - February 4, 2013
Kate Tanaka (at-large), July 2011 - January 10, 2013
Warner Bloomberg (Silicon Valley),  - October 15, 2012
Stevie Luther (at-large), July 2011 - October 2012
Nancy Mancias (at-large), July 2011 - August 2012
Daniel Braun, (San Diego-Imperial), March 8, 2012 - June 5, 2012
Jeffrey Quackenbush (San Diego-Imperial), March 26, 2011 - March 8, 2012
Sean Dodd (at-large), July 1, 2011 - January 14, 2012
Joe Feller (at-large); July 1, 2011 - October 29, 2011
Adrienne Prince (Central Coast); 2004 - October 3, 2011
Jim Geraghty (at-large); July 1, 2011 - October 3, 2011
Victoria Ashley (East Bay) July 2007-July 2011
Michael Borenstein (Central) 1999 - June 2011

Past Alternates:

Jane Jarlsberg (North Bay, 1st alternate), July 2013
Pamela Spevack (East Bay), July 2013

June Brashares (North Bay, 2nd alternate), July 2013
Maggie Kennedy (San Diego-Imperial, 1st alternate), March 26, 2011 - January 4, 2012
Dave Switzer (San Diego-Imperial, 2nd alternate), March 26, 2011 - November, 2011